Productivity & writing · pricing

CorpusIQ pricing in 2026: Solo, Team, Business and Enterprise explained

Choose CorpusIQ if you want ChatGPT, Claude or Perplexity to answer business questions with source-cited, read-only figures pulled from tools like QuickBooks, Shopify, Stripe and HubSpot.

Starting price
$29.95 (Solo)
Free option
No
Plans
4
Prices checked
Sep 29, 2026
Business$189.95
Team$109.95
Solo$29.95

CorpusIQ plans and what they include

CorpusIQ has the same full product on every plan, with all 40+ connectors, ChatGPT, Claude and Perplexity support, source-cited answers and MCP server access. You pay for seats. Solo is $29.95 per month for 1 user, Team is $109.95 per month for 5 users ($21.99 per user), and Business is $189.95 per month for 10 users ($18.99 per user). Enterprise is custom, adding SSO, an SLA, priority support and volume pricing.

There is no permanent free plan, but a 30-day free trial needs no credit card. Prices checked on 2026-09-29.

CorpusIQ plans compared

Plans and prices
PlanPriceBillingWho it is forKey limitsAPI
Solo
web
$29.95 Monthly Individual owners and bookkeepers 1 user Included
Team
web
$109.95 Monthly Small teams 5 users ($21.99 per user) Included
Business
web
$189.95 Monthly Larger teams 10 users ($18.99 per user); $9.95 per additional user Included
Enterprise
web
Custom pricing Custom Organizations needing SSO and SLA Not stated Included

Which CorpusIQ plan to pick

Which plan to pick
If youPickWhy
you are an owner or bookkeeper working aloneSolo, $29.95/mo1 user with all 40+ connectors and source-cited answers.
you have a small team of up to fiveTeam, $109.95/mo5 users at $21.99 each on the same full product.
you have a larger teamBusiness, $189.95/mo10 users at $18.99 each, and $9.95 per additional user.
you need SSO and an SLAEnterprise (custom)SSO, SLA, priority support and volume pricing; price not stated.

What is free, what costs extra

Free access and trial

No permanent free plan.

30-day free trial, no credit card, cancel anytime.

Extra costs and taxes

$9.95 per user beyond 10 on Business.

Not stated.

Costs that are easy to miss

  • You need a compatible AI assistant (ChatGPT, Claude or Perplexity), so that subscription is separate.
  • Team and Business have fixed seat counts of 5 and 10, so the per-seat cost jumps at tier edges.
  • Users beyond 10 on Business cost $9.95 each.
  • Taxes are not stated, and Microsoft Teams integration is not yet available.

CorpusIQ pricing and usage limits

Prices checked Sep 29, 2026 on the official US pricing page. Official pricing ↗ Prices and limits change often.

Vendor pricing page re-checked automatically 12 days ago: no changes detected.

CorpusIQ pricing page with plans and prices — screenshot of the productivity & writing AI tool, Oct 1, 2026
The official CorpusIQ pricing page as we saw it. corpusiq.io, captured Oct 1, 2026

Free access and trial conditions

No permanent free plan.

30-day free trial, no credit card, cancel anytime.

Paid plans: what changes as you upgrade

Solo web

$29.95 source (opens in a new tab)

Monthly

For: Individual owners and bookkeepers

Limits

  • 1 user

Includes

  • All 40+ connectors
  • ChatGPT, Claude and Perplexity
2 more
  • Source-cited answers
  • MCP server access

API included

Team web

$109.95 source (opens in a new tab)

Monthly

For: Small teams

Limits

  • 5 users ($21.99 per user)

Includes

  • Same full product as Solo

API included

Business web

$189.95 source (opens in a new tab)

Monthly

For: Larger teams

Limits

  • 10 users ($18.99 per user)
  • $9.95 per additional user

Includes

  • Same full product as Solo

API included

Enterprise web

Custom pricing source (opens in a new tab)

Custom

For: Organizations needing SSO and SLA

Includes

  • SSO
  • SLA
2 more
  • Priority support
  • Volume pricing

API included

Usage caps, credits and extra costs

$9.95 per user beyond 10 on Business.

Not stated.

How much CorpusIQ costs per year

At the listed prices, a single user pays between $359 and $2,279 a year on the fixed-price plans. Annual billing discounts, taxes and usage-based extras are listed per plan above where the vendor publishes them.

CorpusIQ FAQ

How much does CorpusIQ cost?

Solo is $29.95/month for 1 user, Team $109.95 for 5 users and Business $189.95 for 10 users, with $9.95 per extra user. source (opens in a new tab)

Is there a free trial?

Yes, 30 days with no credit card required. source (opens in a new tab)

Is there a CorpusIQ free plan?

No permanent free plan. There is a 30-day free trial, no credit card, cancel anytime.

How much is CorpusIQ Solo?

$29.95 per month for 1 user.

What does an extra user cost on Business?

$9.95 per user beyond the 10 included.

Do I need a separate AI subscription?

Yes. CorpusIQ works through ChatGPT, Claude or Perplexity, so you need a compatible assistant.

More about CorpusIQ