Produktivität & Schreiben · pricing

CorpusIQ pricing in 2026: Solo, Team, Business and Enterprise explained

Wählen Sie CorpusIQ, wenn ChatGPT, Claude oder Perplexity Geschäftsfragen mit quellenbelegten, schreibgeschützten Zahlen aus Tools wie QuickBooks, Shopify, Stripe und HubSpot beantworten sollen.

Starting price
$29.95 (Solo)
Free option
Yes
Plans
4
Prices checked
Sep 29, 2026
Business$189.95
Team$109.95
Solo$29.95

CorpusIQ plans and what they include

CorpusIQ has the same full product on every plan, with all 40+ connectors, ChatGPT, Claude and Perplexity support, source-cited answers and MCP server access. You pay for seats. Solo is $29.95 per month for 1 user, Team is $109.95 per month for 5 users ($21.99 per user), and Business is $189.95 per month for 10 users ($18.99 per user). Enterprise is custom, adding SSO, an SLA, priority support and volume pricing.

There is no permanent free plan, but a 30-day free trial needs no credit card. Prices checked on 2026-09-29.

CorpusIQ plans compared

Plans and prices
PlanPriceBillingWho it is forKey limitsAPI
Solo
web
$29.95 Monthly Individual owners and bookkeepers 1 user Included
Team
web
$109.95 Monthly Small teams 5 users ($21.99 per user) Included
Business
web
$189.95 Monthly Larger teams 10 users ($18.99 per user); $9.95 per additional user Included
Enterprise
web
Individuelle Preise Custom Organizations needing SSO and SLA Not stated Included

Which CorpusIQ plan to pick

Which plan to pick
If youPickWhy
you are an owner or bookkeeper working aloneSolo, $29.95/mo1 user with all 40+ connectors and source-cited answers.
you have a small team of up to fiveTeam, $109.95/mo5 users at $21.99 each on the same full product.
you have a larger teamBusiness, $189.95/mo10 users at $18.99 each, and $9.95 per additional user.
you need SSO and an SLAEnterprise (custom)SSO, SLA, priority support and volume pricing; price not stated.

What is free, what costs extra

Free access and trial

Kein dauerhaft kostenloser Tarif.

30 Tage kostenlos testen, keine Kreditkarte, jederzeit kündbar.

Extra costs and taxes

$9.95 pro Nutzer ab dem 11. Nutzer bei Business.

Nicht angegeben.

Costs that are easy to miss

  • You need a compatible AI assistant (ChatGPT, Claude or Perplexity), so that subscription is separate.
  • Team and Business have fixed seat counts of 5 and 10, so the per-seat cost jumps at tier edges.
  • Users beyond 10 on Business cost $9.95 each.
  • Taxes are not stated, and Microsoft Teams integration is not yet available.

CorpusIQ Preise und Nutzungslimits

Preise am Sep 29, 2026 auf der offiziellen US-Preisseite geprüft. Offizielle Preise ↗ Preise und Limits ändern sich häufig.

Preisseite des Anbieters vor 12 Tagen automatisch neu geprüft: keine Änderungen festgestellt.

CorpusIQ Preisseite mit Tarifen und Preisen – Screenshot des KI-Tools produktivität & schreiben, Oct 1, 2026
Die offizielle CorpusIQ-Preisseite, wie wir sie gesehen haben. corpusiq.io, erfasst Oct 1, 2026

Kostenloser Zugang und Testbedingungen

Kein dauerhaft kostenloser Tarif.

30 Tage kostenlos testen, keine Kreditkarte, jederzeit kündbar.

Kostenpflichtige Tarife: was sich beim Upgrade ändert

Solo web

$29.95 Quelle (öffnet in neuem Tab)

Monthly

Für: Individual owners and bookkeepers

Limits

  • 1 user

Enthält

  • All 40+ connectors
  • ChatGPT, Claude and Perplexity
2 mehr
  • Source-cited answers
  • MCP server access

API inklusive

Team web

$109.95 Quelle (öffnet in neuem Tab)

Monthly

Für: Small teams

Limits

  • 5 users ($21.99 per user)

Enthält

  • Same full product as Solo

API inklusive

Business web

$189.95 Quelle (öffnet in neuem Tab)

Monthly

Für: Larger teams

Limits

  • 10 users ($18.99 per user)
  • $9.95 per additional user

Enthält

  • Same full product as Solo

API inklusive

Enterprise web

Individuelle Preise Quelle (öffnet in neuem Tab)

Custom

Für: Organizations needing SSO and SLA

Enthält

  • SSO
  • SLA
2 mehr
  • Priority support
  • Volume pricing

API inklusive

Nutzungsobergrenzen, Guthaben und Zusatzkosten

$9.95 pro Nutzer ab dem 11. Nutzer bei Business.

Nicht angegeben.

How much CorpusIQ costs per year

At the listed prices, a single user pays between $359 and $2,279 a year on the fixed-price plans, or nothing on the free tier within its limits. Annual billing discounts, taxes and usage-based extras are listed per plan above where the vendor publishes them.

CorpusIQ FAQ

Was kostet CorpusIQ?

Solo kostet $29.95/Monat für 1 Nutzer, Team $109.95 für 5 Nutzer und Business $189.95 für 10 Nutzer, mit $9.95 pro zusätzlichem Nutzer. Quelle (öffnet in neuem Tab)

Is there a CorpusIQ free plan?

No permanent free plan. There is a 30-day free trial, no credit card, cancel anytime.

How much is CorpusIQ Solo?

$29.95 per month for 1 user.

What does an extra user cost on Business?

$9.95 per user beyond the 10 included.

Do I need a separate AI subscription?

Yes. CorpusIQ works through ChatGPT, Claude or Perplexity, so you need a compatible assistant.

More about CorpusIQ