AllyHub pricing in 2026: Starter, Professional and Intensive explained
Use AllyHub if you want no-code agents that scrape sites, monitor changes and turn the data into charts and summaries, and you are fine paying by monthly credits from $15.99.
Starting price
$15.99/mo (Starter)
Free option
No
Plans
3
Prices checked
Sep 29, 2026
Intensive$159.99
Professional$39.99
Starter$15.99
AllyHub plans and what they include
AllyHub sells monthly credits, and only the credit amount changes between plans. Starter is $15.99 per month for 2,000 credits, Professional is $39.99 per month for 5,000 credits, and Intensive is $159.99 per month for 20,000 credits. Every plan is capped at 3 concurrent browser tasks, and every plan has Lite, Pro and Max modes, flexible upgrades and daily free credits labelled limited time.
Annual billing is shown for each plan: $191.99 a year for Starter (a 20% saving), $479.99 for Professional. There is no fixed free plan on the pricing page and no trial is stated. Prices checked on 2026-09-29.
AllyHub plans compared
Plans and prices
Plan
Price
Billing
Who it is for
Key limits
API
Starter Web
$15.99/mo
Monthly
Getting started
2,000 credits per month; Up to 3 concurrent browser tasks
Not stated
Professional Web
$39.99/mo
Monthly
Professional use
5,000 credits per month; Up to 3 concurrent browser tasks
Not stated
Intensive Web
$159.99/mo
Monthly
Intensive usage
20,000 credits per month; Up to 3 concurrent browser tasks
Not stated
Which AllyHub plan to pick
Which plan to pick
If you
Pick
Why
you are getting started with scraping and monitoring agents
Starter, $15.99/mo
2,000 credits a month and up to 3 concurrent browser tasks.
you use agents for professional work every week
Professional, $39.99/mo
5,000 credits a month, which is 2.5 times Starter's credits.
you scrape heavily and do not want to run out
Intensive, $159.99/mo
20,000 credits a month; the concurrency cap stays at 3.
What is free, what costs extra
Free access and trial
No fixed free plan on the pricing page; daily free credits are shown as limited time.
Not stated.
Extra costs and taxes
Not stated; upgrade for more credits.
Not stated.
Costs that are easy to miss
Every plan is capped at 3 concurrent browser tasks, so large parallel jobs queue up even on Intensive.
Credits are capped at 2,000 to 20,000 per month, and extra credits beyond a plan are not described; the notes only say to upgrade.
Daily free credits are labelled limited time, so free usage may disappear.
The privacy policy allows de-identified use of content to improve services, so users with sensitive data should review the opt-out.
Tax treatment is not stated.
AllyHub pricing and usage limits
Prices checked Sep 29, 2026 on the official US pricing page. Official pricing ↗ Prices and limits change often.
The official AllyHub pricing page as we saw it. allyhub.com, captured Oct 1, 2026
Free access and trial conditions
No fixed free plan on the pricing page; daily free credits are shown as limited time.
At the listed prices, a single user pays between $192 and $1,920 a year on the fixed-price plans. Annual billing discounts, taxes and usage-based extras are listed per plan above where the vendor publishes them.
AllyHub FAQ
How much does AllyHub cost?
Plans are $15.99, $39.99 and $159.99 per month for 2,000, 5,000 and 20,000 credits. source (opens in a new tab)