Research & search · pricing

AllyHub pricing in 2026: Starter, Professional and Intensive explained

Use AllyHub if you want no-code agents that scrape sites, monitor changes and turn the data into charts and summaries, and you are fine paying by monthly credits from $15.99.

Starting price
$15.99/mo (Starter)
Free option
No
Plans
3
Prices checked
Sep 29, 2026
Intensive$159.99
Professional$39.99
Starter$15.99

AllyHub plans and what they include

AllyHub sells monthly credits, and only the credit amount changes between plans. Starter is $15.99 per month for 2,000 credits, Professional is $39.99 per month for 5,000 credits, and Intensive is $159.99 per month for 20,000 credits. Every plan is capped at 3 concurrent browser tasks, and every plan has Lite, Pro and Max modes, flexible upgrades and daily free credits labelled limited time.

Annual billing is shown for each plan: $191.99 a year for Starter (a 20% saving), $479.99 for Professional. There is no fixed free plan on the pricing page and no trial is stated. Prices checked on 2026-09-29.

AllyHub plans compared

Plans and prices
PlanPriceBillingWho it is forKey limitsAPI
Starter
Web
$15.99/mo Monthly Getting started 2,000 credits per month; Up to 3 concurrent browser tasks Not stated
Professional
Web
$39.99/mo Monthly Professional use 5,000 credits per month; Up to 3 concurrent browser tasks Not stated
Intensive
Web
$159.99/mo Monthly Intensive usage 20,000 credits per month; Up to 3 concurrent browser tasks Not stated

Which AllyHub plan to pick

Which plan to pick
If youPickWhy
you are getting started with scraping and monitoring agentsStarter, $15.99/mo2,000 credits a month and up to 3 concurrent browser tasks.
you use agents for professional work every weekProfessional, $39.99/mo5,000 credits a month, which is 2.5 times Starter's credits.
you scrape heavily and do not want to run outIntensive, $159.99/mo20,000 credits a month; the concurrency cap stays at 3.

What is free, what costs extra

Free access and trial

No fixed free plan on the pricing page; daily free credits are shown as limited time.

Not stated.

Extra costs and taxes

Not stated; upgrade for more credits.

Not stated.

Costs that are easy to miss

  • Every plan is capped at 3 concurrent browser tasks, so large parallel jobs queue up even on Intensive.
  • Credits are capped at 2,000 to 20,000 per month, and extra credits beyond a plan are not described; the notes only say to upgrade.
  • Daily free credits are labelled limited time, so free usage may disappear.
  • The privacy policy allows de-identified use of content to improve services, so users with sensitive data should review the opt-out.
  • Tax treatment is not stated.

AllyHub pricing and usage limits

Prices checked Sep 29, 2026 on the official US pricing page. Official pricing ↗ Prices and limits change often.

AllyHub pricing page with plans and prices — screenshot of the research & search AI tool, Oct 1, 2026
The official AllyHub pricing page as we saw it. allyhub.com, captured Oct 1, 2026

Free access and trial conditions

No fixed free plan on the pricing page; daily free credits are shown as limited time.

Not stated.

Paid plans: what changes as you upgrade

Starter Web

$15.99/mo source (opens in a new tab)

Month

$191.99/year billed annually (20% saving)

For: Getting started

Limits

  • 2,000 credits per month
  • Up to 3 concurrent browser tasks

Includes

  • Daily free credits (limited time)
  • Lite, Pro and Max modes
1 more
  • Flexible upgrades

Professional Web

$39.99/mo source (opens in a new tab)

Month

$479.99/year billed annually

For: Professional use

Limits

  • 5,000 credits per month
  • Up to 3 concurrent browser tasks

Includes

  • Daily free credits (limited time)
  • Lite, Pro and Max modes
1 more
  • Flexible upgrades

Intensive Web

$159.99/mo source (opens in a new tab)

Month

$1,919.99/year billed annually

For: Intensive usage

Limits

  • 20,000 credits per month
  • Up to 3 concurrent browser tasks

Includes

  • Daily free credits (limited time)
  • Lite, Pro and Max modes
1 more
  • Flexible upgrades

Usage caps, credits and extra costs

Not stated; upgrade for more credits.

Not stated.

How much AllyHub costs per year

At the listed prices, a single user pays between $192 and $1,920 a year on the fixed-price plans. Annual billing discounts, taxes and usage-based extras are listed per plan above where the vendor publishes them.

AllyHub FAQ

How much does AllyHub cost?

Plans are $15.99, $39.99 and $159.99 per month for 2,000, 5,000 and 20,000 credits. source (opens in a new tab)

Is there a discount for annual billing?

Yes, annual billing saves 20%: $191.99, $479.99 or $1,919.99 per year. source (opens in a new tab)

How many tasks can run at once?

All plans allow up to 3 concurrent browser tasks. source (opens in a new tab)

Do all plans include every mode?

Yes. Each plan lists full access to Lite, Pro and Max modes. source (opens in a new tab)

Does AllyHub have a free plan?

No fixed free plan is shown on the pricing page. Daily free credits appear, but they are labelled limited time.

How many credits does each AllyHub plan include?

Starter has 2,000 per month, Professional 5,000 and Intensive 20,000.

How much does AllyHub cost billed annually?

Starter is $191.99 per year, a 20% saving, and Professional is $479.99 per year.

Is there an AllyHub free trial?

A trial is not stated in our verified data.

More about AllyHub