Research & search · pricing

Owlytics.ai pricing in 2026: Free credit and credit packs explained

Choose Owlytics if you want one-off AI market research reports without a subscription, buying credit packs from $29.99 with one free credit to start.

Starting price
$29.99 (Starter)
Free option
Yes
Plans
4
Prices checked
Oct 4, 2026
Enterprise$149.99
Professional$69.99
Starter$29.99

Owlytics.ai plans and what they include

Owlytics.ai sells one-time credit packs, with one credit per report. You get 1 free credit with no card. Starter is $29.99 for 5 credits, Professional is $69.99 for 15 credits and Enterprise is $149.99 for 50 credits. All packs include PDF export.

No subscription is required. Prices checked on 2026-10-04.

Owlytics.ai plans compared

Plans and prices
PlanPriceBillingWho it is forKey limitsAPI
Free credit
web
Free One-time Trying 1 credit; No card Not stated
Starter
web
$29.99 one-time One-time Occasional reports 5 credits Not stated
Professional
web
$69.99 one-time One-time Regular reports 15 credits Not stated
Enterprise
web
$149.99 one-time One-time Heavy use 50 credits Not stated

Which Owlytics.ai plan to pick

Which plan to pick
If youPickWhy
you want to try one reportFree credit1 credit, no card.
you need occasional reportsStarter, $29.995 credits with PDF export.
you need regular reportsProfessional, $69.9915 credits with PDF export.
you have heavy useEnterprise, $149.9950 credits with PDF export.

What is free, what costs extra

Free access and trial

One free credit

Not applicable

Extra costs and taxes

Each report costs one credit

Not stated on the official pages

Costs that are easy to miss

  • Each report costs one credit.
  • Fully used credit packs are not refundable.
  • Only two languages are supported.
  • Taxes: not stated in our verified data.

Owlytics.ai pricing and usage limits

Prices checked Oct 4, 2026 on the official US pricing page. Official pricing ↗ Prices and limits change often.

Free access and trial conditions

One free credit

Not applicable

Paid plans: what changes as you upgrade

Usage caps, credits and extra costs

Each report costs one credit

Not stated on the official pages

How much Owlytics.ai costs per year

At the listed prices, a single user pays between $360 and $1,800 a year on the fixed-price plans, or nothing on the free tier within its limits. Annual billing discounts, taxes and usage-based extras are listed per plan above where the vendor publishes them.

Owlytics.ai FAQ

How much do credits cost?

Starter 5 credits $29.99, Professional 15 credits $69.99, Enterprise 50 credits $149.99. source (opens in a new tab)

Is there a free credit?

Yes, one without a card. source (opens in a new tab)

What if a report fails?

Failed reports are refunded automatically. source (opens in a new tab)

Can I get a refund?

Unused credits are refundable within 14 days; fully used packs are not. source (opens in a new tab)

Is Owlytics.ai free?

You get one free credit, no card.

How much are Owlytics.ai credit packs?

$29.99 for 5, $69.99 for 15 and $149.99 for 50 credits.

Is there a subscription?

No. Packs are one-time purchases.

Can I get a refund?

Fully used credit packs are not refundable.

More about Owlytics.ai