Insightful Pipe pricing in 2026: Starter, Growth and Agency explained
Choose Insightful Pipe if you want managed MCP and CLI connectors that let AI assistants query Google Ads, Meta Ads, GA4 and other marketing platforms, starting from $29.99 per month after a trial.
Starting price
$29.99/mo (Starter)
Free option
No
Plans
3
Prices checked
Oct 2, 2026
Agency$299.99
Growth$89.99
Starter$29.99
Insightful Pipe plans and what they include
Insightful Pipe has no free plan; each plan offers "Start a trial" with the length not stated. All three plans bill monthly, include unlimited tool calls and MCP and CLI access, and differ by connections, team seats and monthly screenshot allowances.
Starter is $29.99 per month for 8 connections, 1 team member and 50 screenshots, with a prompts and skills library and priority support. Growth is $89.99 per month for 35 connections, 6 members and 500 screenshots. Agency is $299.99 per month for 150 connections, 25 members and 3,000 screenshots, with onboarding sessions. Prices checked on 2026-10-02.
Insightful Pipe plans compared
Plans and prices
Plan
Price
Billing
Who it is for
Key limits
API
Starter web
$29.99/mo
Monthly
Individuals and solopreneurs
8 connections; 1 team member; 50 screenshots per month
Not stated
Growth web
$89.99/mo
Monthly
Growing teams and small agencies
35 connections; 6 team members; 500 screenshots per month
Not stated
Agency web
$299.99/mo
Monthly
Established agencies
150 connections; 25 team members; 3,000 screenshots per month
Not stated
Which Insightful Pipe plan to pick
Which plan to pick
If you
Pick
Why
you are one marketer linking a few ad and analytics accounts
Starter, $29.99/mo
8 connections and 1 team member, with the prompts and skills library.
a small team shares several client or channel connections
Growth, $89.99/mo
35 connections, 6 team members and 500 screenshots a month.
you run an agency with many accounts
Agency, $299.99/mo
150 connections, 25 members, 3,000 screenshots and onboarding sessions.
What is free, what costs extra
Free access and trial
None seen.
"Start a trial" on all plans; length not stated.
Extra costs and taxes
Extra connection $3/$2/$1 per month; extra team member $5/$4/$3 per month.
Not stated.
Costs that are easy to miss
Extra connections cost $3, $2 or $1 per month depending on plan.
Extra team members cost $5, $4 or $3 per month depending on plan.
Crawler, screenshot and enrichment usage is capped monthly on each plan.
Taxes are not stated in our verified data.
Insightful Pipe pricing and usage limits
Prices checked Oct 2, 2026 on the official US pricing page. Official pricing ↗ Prices and limits change often.
The official Insightful Pipe pricing page as we saw it. insightfulpipe.com, captured Oct 2, 2026
Extra connection $3/$2/$1 per month; extra team member $5/$4/$3 per month.
Not stated.
How much Insightful Pipe costs per year
At the listed prices, a single user pays between $360 and $3,600 a year on the fixed-price plans. Annual billing discounts, taxes and usage-based extras are listed per plan above where the vendor publishes them.
Insightful Pipe FAQ
How much does Insightful Pipe cost?
Starter $29.99/month, Growth $89.99/month, Agency $299.99/month, billed monthly. source (opens in a new tab)