Research & search · pricing

Insightful Pipe pricing in 2026: Starter, Growth and Agency explained

Choose Insightful Pipe if you want managed MCP and CLI connectors that let AI assistants query Google Ads, Meta Ads, GA4 and other marketing platforms, starting from $29.99 per month after a trial.

Starting price
$29.99/mo (Starter)
Free option
No
Plans
3
Prices checked
Oct 2, 2026
Agency$299.99
Growth$89.99
Starter$29.99

Insightful Pipe plans and what they include

Insightful Pipe has no free plan; each plan offers "Start a trial" with the length not stated. All three plans bill monthly, include unlimited tool calls and MCP and CLI access, and differ by connections, team seats and monthly screenshot allowances.

Starter is $29.99 per month for 8 connections, 1 team member and 50 screenshots, with a prompts and skills library and priority support. Growth is $89.99 per month for 35 connections, 6 members and 500 screenshots. Agency is $299.99 per month for 150 connections, 25 members and 3,000 screenshots, with onboarding sessions. Prices checked on 2026-10-02.

Insightful Pipe plans compared

Plans and prices
PlanPriceBillingWho it is forKey limitsAPI
Starter
web
$29.99/mo Monthly Individuals and solopreneurs 8 connections; 1 team member; 50 screenshots per month Not stated
Growth
web
$89.99/mo Monthly Growing teams and small agencies 35 connections; 6 team members; 500 screenshots per month Not stated
Agency
web
$299.99/mo Monthly Established agencies 150 connections; 25 team members; 3,000 screenshots per month Not stated

Which Insightful Pipe plan to pick

Which plan to pick
If youPickWhy
you are one marketer linking a few ad and analytics accountsStarter, $29.99/mo8 connections and 1 team member, with the prompts and skills library.
a small team shares several client or channel connectionsGrowth, $89.99/mo35 connections, 6 team members and 500 screenshots a month.
you run an agency with many accountsAgency, $299.99/mo150 connections, 25 members, 3,000 screenshots and onboarding sessions.

What is free, what costs extra

Free access and trial

None seen.

"Start a trial" on all plans; length not stated.

Extra costs and taxes

Extra connection $3/$2/$1 per month; extra team member $5/$4/$3 per month.

Not stated.

Costs that are easy to miss

  • Extra connections cost $3, $2 or $1 per month depending on plan.
  • Extra team members cost $5, $4 or $3 per month depending on plan.
  • Crawler, screenshot and enrichment usage is capped monthly on each plan.
  • Taxes are not stated in our verified data.

Insightful Pipe pricing and usage limits

Prices checked Oct 2, 2026 on the official US pricing page. Official pricing ↗ Prices and limits change often.

Insightful Pipe pricing page with plans and prices — screenshot of the research & search AI tool, Oct 2, 2026
The official Insightful Pipe pricing page as we saw it. insightfulpipe.com, captured Oct 2, 2026

Free access and trial conditions

None seen.

"Start a trial" on all plans; length not stated.

Paid plans: what changes as you upgrade

Starter web

$29.99/mo source (opens in a new tab)

Month

For: Individuals and solopreneurs

Limits

  • 8 connections
  • 1 team member
1 more
  • 50 screenshots per month

Includes

  • Unlimited tool calls
  • MCP and CLI access
2 more
  • Prompts and skills library
  • Priority support

Growth web

$89.99/mo source (opens in a new tab)

Month

For: Growing teams and small agencies

Limits

  • 35 connections
  • 6 team members
1 more
  • 500 screenshots per month

Includes

  • Unlimited tool calls
  • MCP and CLI access
1 more
  • Priority support

Agency web

$299.99/mo source (opens in a new tab)

Month

For: Established agencies

Limits

  • 150 connections
  • 25 team members
1 more
  • 3,000 screenshots per month

Includes

  • Unlimited tool calls
  • MCP and CLI access
1 more
  • Onboarding sessions

Usage caps, credits and extra costs

Extra connection $3/$2/$1 per month; extra team member $5/$4/$3 per month.

Not stated.

How much Insightful Pipe costs per year

At the listed prices, a single user pays between $360 and $3,600 a year on the fixed-price plans. Annual billing discounts, taxes and usage-based extras are listed per plan above where the vendor publishes them.

Insightful Pipe FAQ

How much does Insightful Pipe cost?

Starter $29.99/month, Growth $89.99/month, Agency $299.99/month, billed monthly. source (opens in a new tab)

Is there a free plan?

No free plan was seen; plans start with a trial. source (opens in a new tab)

Are tool calls limited?

No, tool calls are unlimited on all plans, though some features have monthly caps. source (opens in a new tab)

What do extra connections cost?

$3, $2 or $1 per month each depending on plan. source (opens in a new tab)

Is there a free plan?

None was seen. Each plan offers a trial, with its length not stated.

How much is the Starter plan?

$29.99 per month, billed monthly.

Are tool calls limited?

All three plans list unlimited tool calls.

What do extra connections cost?

$3, $2 or $1 per month depending on the plan.

More about Insightful Pipe