Recherche & Suche · pricing

Insightful Pipe pricing in 2026: Starter, Growth and Agency explained

Wählen Sie Insightful Pipe, wenn Sie verwaltete MCP- und CLI-Konnektoren möchten, mit denen KI-Assistenten Google Ads, Meta Ads, GA4 und andere Marketingplattformen abfragen können, ab $29.99 pro Monat nach einer Testphase.

Starting price
$29.99/mo (Starter)
Free option
Yes
Plans
3
Prices checked
Oct 2, 2026
Agency$299.99
Growth$89.99
Starter$29.99

Insightful Pipe plans and what they include

Insightful Pipe has no free plan; each plan offers "Start a trial" with the length not stated. All three plans bill monthly, include unlimited tool calls and MCP and CLI access, and differ by connections, team seats and monthly screenshot allowances.

Starter is $29.99 per month for 8 connections, 1 team member and 50 screenshots, with a prompts and skills library and priority support. Growth is $89.99 per month for 35 connections, 6 members and 500 screenshots. Agency is $299.99 per month for 150 connections, 25 members and 3,000 screenshots, with onboarding sessions. Prices checked on 2026-10-02.

Insightful Pipe plans compared

Plans and prices
PlanPriceBillingWho it is forKey limitsAPI
Starter
web
$29.99/mo Monthly Individuals and solopreneurs 8 connections; 1 team member; 50 screenshots per month Not stated
Growth
web
$89.99/mo Monthly Growing teams and small agencies 35 connections; 6 team members; 500 screenshots per month Not stated
Agency
web
$299.99/mo Monthly Established agencies 150 connections; 25 team members; 3,000 screenshots per month Not stated

Which Insightful Pipe plan to pick

Which plan to pick
If youPickWhy
you are one marketer linking a few ad and analytics accountsStarter, $29.99/mo8 connections and 1 team member, with the prompts and skills library.
a small team shares several client or channel connectionsGrowth, $89.99/mo35 connections, 6 team members and 500 screenshots a month.
you run an agency with many accountsAgency, $299.99/mo150 connections, 25 members, 3,000 screenshots and onboarding sessions.

What is free, what costs extra

Free access and trial

Keine gesehen.

„Start a trial“ bei allen Tarifen; Dauer nicht angegeben.

Extra costs and taxes

Zusätzliche Verbindung $3/$2/$1 pro Monat; zusätzliches Teammitglied $5/$4/$3 pro Monat.

Nicht angegeben.

Costs that are easy to miss

  • Extra connections cost $3, $2 or $1 per month depending on plan.
  • Extra team members cost $5, $4 or $3 per month depending on plan.
  • Crawler, screenshot and enrichment usage is capped monthly on each plan.
  • Taxes are not stated in our verified data.

Insightful Pipe Preise und Nutzungslimits

Preise am Oct 2, 2026 auf der offiziellen US-Preisseite geprüft. Offizielle Preise ↗ Preise und Limits ändern sich häufig.

Insightful Pipe Preisseite mit Tarifen und Preisen – Screenshot des KI-Tools recherche & suche, Oct 2, 2026
Die offizielle Insightful Pipe-Preisseite, wie wir sie gesehen haben. insightfulpipe.com, erfasst Oct 2, 2026

Kostenloser Zugang und Testbedingungen

Keine gesehen.

„Start a trial“ bei allen Tarifen; Dauer nicht angegeben.

Kostenpflichtige Tarife: was sich beim Upgrade ändert

Starter web

$29.99/mo Quelle (öffnet in neuem Tab)

Monat

Für: Individuals and solopreneurs

Limits

  • 8 connections
  • 1 team member
1 mehr
  • 50 screenshots per month

Enthält

  • Unlimited tool calls
  • MCP and CLI access
2 mehr
  • Prompts and skills library
  • Priority support

Growth web

$89.99/mo Quelle (öffnet in neuem Tab)

Monat

Für: Growing teams and small agencies

Limits

  • 35 connections
  • 6 team members
1 mehr
  • 500 screenshots per month

Enthält

  • Unlimited tool calls
  • MCP and CLI access
1 mehr
  • Priority support

Agency web

$299.99/mo Quelle (öffnet in neuem Tab)

Monat

Für: Established agencies

Limits

  • 150 connections
  • 25 team members
1 mehr
  • 3,000 screenshots per month

Enthält

  • Unlimited tool calls
  • MCP and CLI access
1 mehr
  • Onboarding sessions

Nutzungsobergrenzen, Guthaben und Zusatzkosten

Zusätzliche Verbindung $3/$2/$1 pro Monat; zusätzliches Teammitglied $5/$4/$3 pro Monat.

Nicht angegeben.

How much Insightful Pipe costs per year

At the listed prices, a single user pays between $360 and $3,600 a year on the fixed-price plans, or nothing on the free tier within its limits. Annual billing discounts, taxes and usage-based extras are listed per plan above where the vendor publishes them.

Insightful Pipe FAQ

Was kostet Insightful Pipe?

Starter $29.99/month, Growth $89.99/month, Agency $299.99/month, monatlich abgerechnet. Quelle (öffnet in neuem Tab)

Was kosten zusätzliche Verbindungen?

$3, $2 oder $1 pro Monat und Stück, je nach Tarif. Quelle (öffnet in neuem Tab)

Is there a free plan?

None was seen. Each plan offers a trial, with its length not stated.

How much is the Starter plan?

$29.99 per month, billed monthly.

Are tool calls limited?

All three plans list unlimited tool calls.

What do extra connections cost?

$3, $2 or $1 per month depending on the plan.

More about Insightful Pipe