BrightStage AI pricing in 2026: Starter, Growth and Scale explained
BrightStage AI fits small businesses that want evergreen webinars with an AI chat assistant and automated email, push and SMS reminders, starting at $59.95 per month.
Starting price
$59.95/mo (Starter)
Free option
No
Plans
3
Prices checked
Oct 2, 2026
Scale$499.95
Growth$99.95
Starter$59.95
BrightStage AI pricing page, captured
Our own captures of each vendor's public pages. Click a frame for the full-size image.
BrightStage AI plans as listed on its pricing page. brightstageai.com, captured Oct 2, 2026More of the BrightStage AI pricing page. brightstageai.com, captured Oct 2, 2026BrightStage AI homepage. brightstageai.com, captured Oct 2, 2026
BrightStage AI plans and what they include
BrightStage AI has no free plan, but Starter comes with a 14-day free trial, then $59.95 per month. Starter covers 5 evergreen events, 100 AI credits, 500 SMS reminders and 1,500 email reminders per month, with an event page builder and dedicated email support.
Growth is $99.95 per month for 20 evergreen events, 300 AI credits, 1,500 SMS and 3,000 email reminders, 3 split test versions and 100,000 contacts in reports. Scale is $499.95 per month with unlimited evergreen events and email reminders, 2,000 AI credits, 3,000 SMS reminders, 5 split test versions and 1,000,000 contacts in reports. Yearly billing shows 2 months free, but the yearly total is not stated. Prices checked on 2026-10-02.
BrightStage AI plans compared
Plans and prices
Plan
Price
Billing
Who it is for
Key limits
API
Starter Direct
$59.95/mo
Monthly annual commitment
Small businesses and solopreneurs
5 evergreen events; AI credits: 100 per month; SMS reminders: 500 per month
Not stated
Growth Direct
$99.95/mo
Monthly annual commitment
Growing businesses and teams
20 evergreen events; AI credits: 300 per month; SMS reminders: 1,500 per month
Not stated
Scale Direct
$499.95/mo
Monthly annual commitment
Agencies running many campaigns
Unlimited evergreen events; AI credits: 2,000 per month; SMS reminders: 3,000 per month
Not stated
Which BrightStage AI plan to pick
Which plan to pick
If you
Pick
Why
you are a solopreneur running a handful of webinars
Starter, $59.95/mo
5 evergreen events and a 14-day trial; credits capped at 100 per month.
you run more events and want to split test
Growth, $99.95/mo
20 evergreen events, 3 split test versions and 300 AI credits.
you are an agency running many campaigns
Scale, $499.95/mo
Unlimited evergreen events, 2,000 AI credits, 5 split test versions and unlimited email reminders.
What is free, what costs extra
Free access and trial
No free plan; Starter has a free trial
14 days free on Starter, then $59.95 per month
Extra costs and taxes
AI credits can be bought at any time; Done-For-You Setup is a one-time $500; GEO ranking services are not priced on the pricing page
Not stated on the fetched pages
Costs that are easy to miss
AI credits are capped per month and extra credits are bought separately at any time.
Done-For-You Setup is a one-time $500.
GEO ranking services are sold separately and not priced on the pricing page.
SMS reminders are capped, at 500 per month on Starter.
Taxes are not stated.
BrightStage AI pricing and usage limits
Prices checked Oct 2, 2026 on the official US pricing page. Official pricing ↗ Prices and limits change often.
Yearly billing shows 2 months free, but the yearly total is not stated
For: Agencies running many campaigns
Limits
Unlimited evergreen events
AI credits: 2,000 per month
1 more
SMS reminders: 3,000 per month
Includes
Unlimited email reminders
5 split test versions
1 more
Contacts in reports: 1,000,000
Usage caps, credits and extra costs
AI credits can be bought at any time; Done-For-You Setup is a one-time $500; GEO ranking services are not priced on the pricing page
Not stated on the fetched pages
How much BrightStage AI costs per year
At the listed prices, a single user pays between $719 and $5,999 a year on the fixed-price plans. Annual billing discounts, taxes and usage-based extras are listed per plan above where the vendor publishes them.
BrightStage AI FAQ
What does BrightStage AI Starter include?
Starter is $59.95 per month with 5 evergreen events, 1,500 email reminders, 500 SMS reminders and 100 AI credits monthly. source (opens in a new tab)
How long is the BrightStage AI Starter trial?
The Starter plan shows a 14-day free trial, then $59.95 per month, cancel any time. source (opens in a new tab)
What does the BrightStage AI Done-For-You setup cost?