Productivity & writing · pricing

DoMyWork pricing in 2026: Boost, Power, Supercharge and Ultra explained

DoMyWork suits founders and ops teams who want to delegate repetitive app work in plain chat, autopilots and playbooks across 1,500+ apps, starting on a free plan.

Starting price
$15.99/mo (Power)
Free option
Yes
Plans
4
Prices checked
Oct 1, 2026
Ultra$79.00
Supercharge$31.99
Power$15.99

DoMyWork pricing page, captured

Our own captures of each vendor's public pages. Click a frame for the full-size image.

DoMyWork pricing page with plans and prices — screenshot of the productivity & writing AI tool, Oct 13, 2026
DoMyWork plans as listed on its pricing page. domywork.ai, captured Oct 13, 2026
DoMyWork pricing page with plans and prices — screenshot of the productivity & writing AI tool, Oct 13, 2026
More of the DoMyWork pricing page. domywork.ai, captured Oct 13, 2026

DoMyWork plans and what they include

DoMyWork runs on DoCredits. Boost is free forever with no card: 3,000 DoCredits, 500 per day, 5 messages per day, unlimited Playbooks and standard models. Web search and website scraping are not available there. There is no trial beyond Boost.

Power is $15.99 per month billed annually (20% saving; the monthly price was not captured) with 20,000 DoCredits, 20 event-based Autopilots, premium models, web search, scraping and cloud browser automation. Supercharge is $31.99 with 40,000 DoCredits and 100 Autopilots. Ultra is $79 with 125,000 DoCredits and unlimited Autopilots. Each paid tier includes everything below it. Prices checked on 2026-10-01.

DoMyWork plans compared

Plans and prices
PlanPriceBillingWho it is forKey limitsAPI
Boost
web
Free Monthly Trying delegation 3,000 DoCredits; 500 DoCredits/day; 5 messages/day Not stated
Power
web
$15.99/mo Monthly
annual commitment
About 40 hr/month of assistant work 20,000 DoCredits; 20 event-based Autopilots Not stated
Supercharge
web
$31.99/mo Monthly
annual commitment
About 80 hr/month 40,000 DoCredits; 100 event-based Autopilots Not stated
Ultra
web
$79/mo Monthly
annual commitment
About 250 hr/month 125,000 DoCredits; Unlimited event-based Autopilots Not stated

Which DoMyWork plan to pick

Which plan to pick
If youPickWhy
you want to try Playbooks on light tasksBoost (free)3,000 DoCredits, 500 a day and 5 messages a day, standard models.
you need web research and scrapingPower, $15.99/mo billed annually20,000 DoCredits, premium models, web search, scraping, cloud browser automation and 20 Autopilots.
you run many event-driven automationsSupercharge, $31.99/mo billed annually40,000 DoCredits and 100 event-based Autopilots.
you run it as a core part of operationsUltra, $79/mo billed annually125,000 DoCredits and unlimited event-based Autopilots.

What is free, what costs extra

Free access and trial

Boost free forever, no card.

None beyond the free plan.

Extra costs and taxes

Not stated.

Not stated.

Costs that are easy to miss

  • Prices are shown for annual billing; the month-to-month price was not captured.
  • Premium models, web search and scraping are paid features.
  • An account is required.
  • Extra costs and taxes are not stated in our verified data.

DoMyWork pricing and usage limits

Prices checked Oct 1, 2026 on the official US pricing page. Official pricing ↗ Prices and limits change often.

Free access and trial conditions

Boost free forever, no card.

None beyond the free plan.

Paid plans: what changes as you upgrade

Boost web

Free source (opens in a new tab)

Month

For: Trying delegation

Limits

  • 3,000 DoCredits
  • 500 DoCredits/day
1 more
  • 5 messages/day

Includes

  • Unlimited Playbooks
  • Standard models

Power web

$15.99/mo source (opens in a new tab)

Month, annual commitment

Billed annually, saves 20%; monthly toggle price not captured

For: About 40 hr/month of assistant work

Limits

  • 20,000 DoCredits
  • 20 event-based Autopilots

Includes

  • Premium models
  • Search web
2 more
  • Scrape websites
  • Cloud browser automation

Supercharge web

$31.99/mo source (opens in a new tab)

Month, annual commitment

Billed annually

For: About 80 hr/month

Limits

  • 40,000 DoCredits
  • 100 event-based Autopilots

Includes

  • Everything in Power

Ultra web

$79/mo source (opens in a new tab)

Month, annual commitment

Billed annually

For: About 250 hr/month

Limits

  • 125,000 DoCredits
  • Unlimited event-based Autopilots

Includes

  • Everything in Supercharge

Usage caps, credits and extra costs

Not stated.

Not stated.

How much DoMyWork costs per year

At the listed prices, a single user pays between $192 and $948 a year on the fixed-price plans, or nothing on the free tier within its limits. Annual billing discounts, taxes and usage-based extras are listed per plan above where the vendor publishes them.

DoMyWork FAQ

What are DoCredits?

They meter the work the agent does; Free gives 3,000, Power 20,000, Supercharge 40,000 and Ultra 125,000. source (opens in a new tab)

Is DoMyWork free?

Yes, the Boost plan is free forever with no card, limited to 500 DoCredits and 5 messages per day. source (opens in a new tab)

What is an Autopilot?

A task triggered by an event or schedule, such as a new HubSpot lead; paid plans add 20, 100 or unlimited event-based Autopilots. source (opens in a new tab)

Is DoMyWork free?

Yes. Boost is free forever with no card, but limited to 3,000 DoCredits and 5 messages a day.

How much is DoMyWork Power?

$15.99 per month billed annually, saving 20%.

Which plan has web search?

Power and above. Boost does not.

How many Autopilots do the plans include?

Power 20, Supercharge 100, and Ultra unlimited.

More about DoMyWork