Image generation · pricing

Turbologo pricing in 2026: plans, limits and what is free

Turbologo lets you design logos for free and pay once, from $19.99 for Lite to $79.99 for a Business brand pack.

Starting price
$19.99 (Lite)
Free option
No
Plans
4
Prices checked
Oct 11, 2026
Business$79.99
Standard$39.99
Lite$19.99

Turbologo plans compared

Plans and prices
PlanPriceBillingWho it is forKey limitsAPI
Lite
One-time purchase
$19.99 one-time One-time Simple web use 1000px image; Original background only No
Standard
One-time purchase
$39.99 one-time One-time Most small businesses 2000px files No
Business
One-time purchase
$79.99 one-time One-time Full brand launch Teamwork up to 5 people No
AI credits
Credit pack
$5 One-time Extra AI generations Packs from 80 to 4,500 credits; Up to $100 per pack No

What is free, what costs extra

Free access and trial

No free plan for downloads. Designing and editing logos is free; downloading requires a one-time plan.

Extra costs and taxes

AI generator credits sold separately ($5 to $100 packs).

Not documented

Turbologo pricing and usage limits

Prices checked Oct 11, 2026 on the official US pricing page. Official pricing ↗ Prices and limits change often.

Free access and trial conditions

No free plan for downloads. Designing and editing logos is free; downloading requires a one-time plan.

Paid plans: what changes as you upgrade

Lite One-time purchase

$19.99 one-time source (opens in a new tab)

One-time

Shown as discounted from $29.99

For: Simple web use

Limits

  • 1000px image
  • Original background only

Includes

  • Instant download

No API

Standard One-time purchase

$39.99 one-time source (opens in a new tab)

One-time

Shown as discounted from $59.99

For: Most small businesses

Limits

  • 2000px files

Includes

  • Transparent background
  • PDF and SVG
2 more
  • Full commercial rights
  • Re-downloads after changes

No API

Business One-time purchase

$79.99 one-time source (opens in a new tab)

One-time

Shown as discounted from $119.99

For: Full brand launch

Limits

  • Teamwork up to 5 people

Includes

  • Brand book PDF
  • SVG, PDF, EPS, PNG
2 more
  • Mockups and stationery
  • Social and marketplace kits

No API

AI credits Credit pack

$5 source (opens in a new tab)

One-time

For: Extra AI generations

Limits

  • Packs from 80 to 4,500 credits
  • Up to $100 per pack

Includes

  • Non-expiring credits

No API

Usage caps, credits and extra costs

AI generator credits sold separately ($5 to $100 packs).

Not documented

How much Turbologo costs per year

At the listed prices, a single user pays between $240 and $960 a year on the fixed-price plans. Annual billing discounts, taxes and usage-based extras are listed per plan above where the vendor publishes them.

Turbologo FAQ

Do I pay a subscription for a Turbologo logo?

No. Logo plans are one-time payments. Designing and editing are free; you pay to download. source (opens in a new tab)

What is the cheapest Turbologo plan?

Lite at $19.99 one-time. It gives one 1000px image with the original background. source (opens in a new tab)

Which plan includes a transparent background and SVG?

Standard ($39.99) and Business ($79.99). source (opens in a new tab)

What does the Business plan add?

A brand book, EPS files, mockups, business cards, letterheads, social and marketplace kits, and teamwork for up to 5 people. source (opens in a new tab)

Do AI credits expire?

No. The pricing page says credit packs are non-expiring. source (opens in a new tab)

More about Turbologo