Image generation · pricing

ArchVizr pricing in 2026: Free, Starter, Plus and Professional explained

ArchVizr fits architects and visualisers who want to turn SketchUp, Revit or CAD exports and sketches into consistent photorealistic renders without installing a plugin.

Starting price
$14.99/mo (Starter)
Free option
Yes
Plans
4
Prices checked
Sep 29, 2026
Professional$49.99
Plus$29.99
Starter$14.99

ArchVizr plans and what they include

ArchVizr has a Free plan with only 4 AI render generations, for personal use and with a watermark. Paid plans are Starter at $14.99 per month ($179.94 billed yearly, shown at 50% off), Plus at $29.99 ($359.94 yearly) and Professional at $49.99 ($599.94 yearly). All paid plans remove the watermark and allow commercial use.

Plans differ mainly by generation counts: Starter has 100 AI render generations and 50 Pro generations, Plus has 300 and 150, and Professional has 1000 and 500. Pro generations are counted separately, so higher-quality renders draw on the smaller quota. Prices checked on 2026-09-29.

ArchVizr plans compared

Plans and prices
PlanPriceBillingWho it is forKey limitsAPI
Free
Web
Free Monthly
annual commitment
Testing one drawing 4 AI render generations; Personal use; Watermark Not stated
Starter
Web
$14.99/mo Monthly
annual commitment
Occasional projects 100 AI render generations; 50 Pro generations Not stated
Plus
Web
$29.99/mo Monthly
annual commitment
Regular client work 300 AI render generations; 150 Pro generations Not stated
Professional
Web
$49.99/mo Monthly
annual commitment
Studios with high volume 1000 AI render generations; 500 Pro generations Not stated

Which ArchVizr plan to pick

Which plan to pick
If youPickWhy
you want to test one drawingFreeFour generations, personal use, watermarked, and sketch-to-render included.
you take occasional projectsStarter, $14.99/mo100 AI render generations, 50 Pro, render video and unlimited 2K and 4K upscale, commercial use.
you render regularly for clientsPlus, $29.99/mo300 AI render generations and 150 Pro generations, with full resolution downloads.
you run a studio with high volumeProfessional, $49.99/mo1000 AI render generations and 500 Pro generations.

What is free, what costs extra

Free access and trial

Free plan with 4 generations; a one-time credit pack option also exists.

No trial; first render is free.

Extra costs and taxes

Credit packs sold one-time; prices not captured.

Not stated.

Costs that are easy to miss

  • Credit packs are sold one-time; their prices were not captured in our verified data.
  • Pro generations are counted separately from standard ones.
  • Free renders are watermarked and personal use only, so they cannot go to clients.
  • Tax treatment is not stated.

ArchVizr pricing and usage limits

Prices checked Sep 29, 2026 on the official US pricing page. Official pricing ↗ Prices and limits change often.

ArchVizr pricing page with plans and prices — screenshot of the image generation AI tool, Oct 1, 2026
The official ArchVizr pricing page as we saw it. archvizr.com, captured Oct 1, 2026

Free access and trial conditions

Free plan with 4 generations; a one-time credit pack option also exists.

No trial; first render is free.

Paid plans: what changes as you upgrade

Free Web

Free source (opens in a new tab)

Month, annual commitment

For: Testing one drawing

Limits

  • 4 AI render generations
  • Personal use
1 more
  • Watermark

Includes

  • Sketch to render
  • Interior, exterior and landscape render
1 more
  • 24/7 email support

Starter Web

$14.99/mo source (opens in a new tab)

Month, annual commitment

$179.94 billed yearly; yearly shown at 50% off

For: Occasional projects

Limits

  • 100 AI render generations
  • 50 Pro generations

Includes

  • Render video
  • Unlimited 2K and 4K upscale
1 more
  • Commercial use, watermark free

Plus Web

$29.99/mo source (opens in a new tab)

Month, annual commitment

$359.94 billed yearly

For: Regular client work

Limits

  • 300 AI render generations
  • 150 Pro generations

Includes

  • Render video
  • Full resolution downloads
1 more
  • Commercial use, watermark free

Professional Web

$49.99/mo source (opens in a new tab)

Month, annual commitment

$599.94 billed yearly

For: Studios with high volume

Limits

  • 1000 AI render generations
  • 500 Pro generations

Includes

  • Render video
  • Unlimited 2K and 4K upscale
1 more
  • Commercial use, watermark free

Usage caps, credits and extra costs

Credit packs sold one-time; prices not captured.

Not stated.

How much ArchVizr costs per year

At the listed prices, a single user pays between $180 and $600 a year on the fixed-price plans, or nothing on the free tier within its limits. Annual billing discounts, taxes and usage-based extras are listed per plan above where the vendor publishes them.

ArchVizr FAQ

Can I use free renders commercially?

No. The free plan is listed as personal use with a watermark; commercial use and watermark-free output are on paid plans. source (opens in a new tab)

What is the difference between Basic and Pro generations?

Pro generations are counted in a separate quota alongside basic ones; the pricing page lists both per plan. source (opens in a new tab)

Is ArchVizr free?

There is a Free plan, but it gives only 4 AI render generations, with watermark and personal use only.

Is there a free trial for ArchVizr?

No trial is offered; the first render is free.

Can I use ArchVizr renders commercially?

Paid plans list commercial use and watermark-free renders. The Free plan is personal use only.

What are Pro generations in ArchVizr?

A separate quota from standard generations: 50 on Starter, 150 on Plus and 500 on Professional.

More about ArchVizr