Productivity & writing · pricing

Zealos pricing in 2026: Operator, Team, Scale and Penelope add-on explained

Zealos suits startup founders and small revenue teams who want an AI executive assistant that unifies email, calendar, Slack, LinkedIn and CRM and drafts replies and follow-ups, with a 7-day free trial and plans from $99 a month.

Starting price
$99/mo (Operator)
Free option
No
Plans
4
Prices checked
Sep 29, 2026
Team$499.00
Penelope add-on$499.00
Operator$99.00

Zealos pricing page, captured

Our own captures of each vendor's public pages. Click a frame for the full-size image.

Zealos pricing page with plans and prices — screenshot of the productivity & writing AI tool, Oct 1, 2026
Zealos plans as listed on its pricing page. zealos.io, captured Oct 1, 2026
Zealos pricing page with plans and prices — screenshot of the productivity & writing AI tool, Oct 1, 2026
More of the Zealos pricing page. zealos.io, captured Oct 1, 2026
Zealos homepage — screenshot of the productivity & writing AI tool, Oct 1, 2026
Zealos homepage. zealos.io, captured Oct 1, 2026

Zealos plans and what they include

Zealos has no permanent free plan, only a 7-day free trial. Operator is $99 per month per user for one user and 5,000 AI credits a month, with a unified inbox, HubSpot and Salesforce sync, proposals and e-signature, and API access with custom MCP servers. Team is $499 per month with no per-user pricing: unlimited users and 25,000 AI credits a month, adding lead follow-up, LinkedIn outreach and team admin controls.

Scale is custom-priced and adds sales intelligence on every call, SSO/SAML, custom roles and a dedicated CSM. The Penelope add-on, a website agent for sales, support and onboarding, is $499 per month and brings +10,000 credits a month. Prices checked on 2026-09-29.

Zealos plans compared

Plans and prices
PlanPriceBillingWho it is forKey limitsAPI
Operator
web
$99/mo per user Monthly Founders One user; 5,000 AI credits a month Included
Team
web
$499/mo Monthly Revenue teams Unlimited users; 25,000 AI credits a month Included
Scale
web
Custom pricing Monthly Teams coaching reps and forecasting Not stated Not stated
Penelope add-on
web
$499/mo Monthly Adding a website agent +10,000 credits a month Not stated

Which Zealos plan to pick

Which plan to pick
If youPickWhy
you are a founder selling on your ownOperator, $99/mo per userOne user, 5,000 AI credits a month, unified inbox, CRM sync with HubSpot and Salesforce, and proposals with e-signature. Two months free on annual billing.
a revenue team of any size needs shared toolingTeam, $499/moFlat price with unlimited users and 25,000 credits, plus lead follow-up, LinkedIn outreach and admin controls.
you coach reps and forecastScale (custom)Sales intelligence on every call, SSO/SAML, custom roles and a dedicated CSM. Price is not stated in our verified data.
you want an agent on your websitePenelope add-on, $499/moA website agent for sales, support and onboarding, adding 10,000 credits a month on top of your plan.

What is free, what costs extra

Free access and trial

No free plan

7-day free trial

Extra costs and taxes

Penelope add-on $499 per month

Not stated

Costs that are easy to miss

  • Penelope costs $499 more per month and is not included in any plan.
  • Usage is capped by monthly credits (5,000 on Operator, 25,000 on Team), so heavy use may push you to Scale.
  • Operator is priced per user, so a growing group of sellers can pass the $499 Team price.
  • The product needs connected email and other work accounts, which means broad account access.
  • Taxes are not stated in our verified data.

Zealos pricing and usage limits

Prices checked Sep 29, 2026 on the official US pricing page. Official pricing ↗ Prices and limits change often.

Free access and trial conditions

No free plan

7-day free trial

Paid plans: what changes as you upgrade

Operator web

$99/mo per user source (opens in a new tab)

Month

2 months free on annual billing

For: Founders

Limits

  • One user
  • 5,000 AI credits a month

Includes

  • Unified inbox
  • HubSpot and Salesforce sync
2 more
  • Proposals and e-signature
  • API access and custom MCP servers

API included

Team web

$499/mo source (opens in a new tab)

Month

No per-user pricing

For: Revenue teams

Limits

  • Unlimited users
  • 25,000 AI credits a month

Includes

  • Everything in Operator
  • Lead follow-up
2 more
  • LinkedIn outreach
  • Team admin controls

API included

Scale web

Custom pricing source (opens in a new tab)

Month

For: Teams coaching reps and forecasting

Includes

  • Sales intelligence on every call
  • SSO/SAML
2 more
  • Custom roles
  • Dedicated CSM

Penelope add-on web

$499/mo source (opens in a new tab)

Month

For: Adding a website agent

Limits

  • +10,000 credits a month

Includes

  • Website agent for sales, support and onboarding

Usage caps, credits and extra costs

Penelope add-on $499 per month

Not stated

How much Zealos costs per year

At the listed prices, a single user pays between $1,188 and $5,988 a year on the fixed-price plans. Annual billing discounts, taxes and usage-based extras are listed per plan above where the vendor publishes them.

Zealos FAQ

How much does Zealos cost?

Operator is $99 a month for one user, Team $499 a month for unlimited users and Scale is custom. source (opens in a new tab)

Is there a free trial?

Yes, 7 days. source (opens in a new tab)

Is Team priced per user?

No, Team is a flat $499 a month regardless of user count. source (opens in a new tab)

What is Penelope?

An add-on website agent at $499 a month that sells, supports and onboards visitors, adding 10,000 credits. source (opens in a new tab)

Does Zealos have a free plan?

No. There is a 7-day free trial, and plans start at $99 per month.

Is Zealos Team priced per user?

No. Team is $499 per month with unlimited users and no per-user pricing. Operator is per user at $99 per month.

How many AI credits do Zealos plans include?

5,000 a month on Operator and 25,000 a month on Team. Scale limits are not stated, and Penelope adds 10,000 a month.

Is there a discount for annual billing on Zealos?

Operator lists 2 months free on annual billing. Annual terms for other plans are not stated in our verified data.

More about Zealos