Image generation · pricing

Rendervi pricing in 2026: Free, Light, Standard and Professional explained

Pick Rendervi if you are an architect or visualizer who wants to turn sketches or model previews into consistent client renders with material edits, starting on a free 12-credit plan.

Starting price
$12.99/mo (Light)
Free option
Yes
Plans
4
Prices checked
Sep 29, 2026
Professional$149.99
Standard$34.99
Light$12.99

Rendervi plans and what they include

Rendervi sells render credits. Free gives 12 credits a month (about 10 renders) at 2K resolution with Light and Pro models and upscaling. Light is $12.99 per month for 150 credits (50 to 150 renders), a 1,000-credit maximum balance, inpainting, Texture Swap, video creation and a template library.

Standard is $34.99 per month for 500 credits (166 to 500 renders), a 3,000-credit balance cap, output up to 4K, the latest preview models, unlimited presets and a texture library. Professional is $149.99 per month for 2,500 credits, a 15,000-credit cap and the same 4K features. A yearly toggle saves about 17%. Prices checked on 2026-09-29.

Rendervi plans compared

Plans and prices
PlanPriceBillingWho it is forKey limitsAPI
Free
Web
Free Monthly Trying Rendervi 12 credits per month (about 10 renders); 2K resolution No
Light
Web
$12.99/mo Monthly Occasional professional use 150 credits per month (50 to 150 renders); Maximum balance 1,000 credits; 2K resolution No
Standard
Web
$34.99/mo Monthly Regular studio work 500 credits per month (166 to 500 renders); Maximum balance 3,000 credits No
Professional
Web
$149.99/mo Monthly High-volume teams 2,500 credits per month (833 to 2,500 renders); Maximum balance 15,000 credits No

Which Rendervi plan to pick

Which plan to pick
If youPickWhy
you want to see what renders look likeFree12 credits a month at 2K.
you render occasionally and want inpainting and videoLight, $12.99/mo150 credits a month with Texture Swap and a template library, limited to 2K.
you deliver client images in 4KStandard, $34.99/mo500 credits, up to 4K, latest preview models and unlimited presets.
you run a visualization team's volumeProfessional, $149.99/mo2,500 credits a month and a 15,000-credit balance cap.

What is free, what costs extra

Free access and trial

Free plan with 12 credits per month.

None beyond the free plan.

Extra costs and taxes

Mid-cycle upgrades get only a prorated credit top-up.

Not stated.

Costs that are easy to miss

  • Credits expire when a subscription ends.
  • Each plan has a maximum balance, 1,000 on Light, 3,000 on Standard and 15,000 on Professional.
  • A mid-cycle upgrade gets only a prorated credit top-up.
  • Commercial-use terms were not captured, and taxes are not stated.

Rendervi pricing and usage limits

Prices checked Sep 29, 2026 on the official US pricing page. Official pricing ↗ Prices and limits change often.

Rendervi pricing page with plans and prices — screenshot of the image generation AI tool, Oct 1, 2026
The official Rendervi pricing page as we saw it. rendervi.com, captured Oct 1, 2026

Free access and trial conditions

Free plan with 12 credits per month.

None beyond the free plan.

Paid plans: what changes as you upgrade

Free Web

Free source (opens in a new tab)

Month

For: Trying Rendervi

Limits

  • 12 credits per month (about 10 renders)
  • 2K resolution

Includes

  • Render generation
  • Light and Pro models
1 more
  • Upscale

No API

Light Web

$12.99/mo source (opens in a new tab)

Month

Yearly toggle saves about 17%

For: Occasional professional use

Limits

  • 150 credits per month (50 to 150 renders)
  • Maximum balance 1,000 credits
1 more
  • 2K resolution

Includes

  • Inpainting
  • Texture Swap
2 more
  • Video creation
  • Template library

No API

Standard Web

$34.99/mo source (opens in a new tab)

Month

Yearly toggle saves about 17%

For: Regular studio work

Limits

  • 500 credits per month (166 to 500 renders)
  • Maximum balance 3,000 credits

Includes

  • Up to 4K
  • Latest preview models
2 more
  • Unlimited presets
  • Texture library

No API

Professional Web

$149.99/mo source (opens in a new tab)

Month

Yearly toggle saves about 17%

For: High-volume teams

Limits

  • 2,500 credits per month (833 to 2,500 renders)
  • Maximum balance 15,000 credits

Includes

  • Up to 4K
  • Latest preview models
2 more
  • Unlimited presets
  • Texture library

No API

Usage caps, credits and extra costs

Mid-cycle upgrades get only a prorated credit top-up.

Not stated.

How much Rendervi costs per year

At the listed prices, a single user pays between $156 and $1,800 a year on the fixed-price plans, or nothing on the free tier within its limits. Annual billing discounts, taxes and usage-based extras are listed per plan above where the vendor publishes them.

Rendervi FAQ

How many renders does the free plan give?

12 credits per month, about 10 renders, at 2K resolution. source (opens in a new tab)

Do unused credits roll over?

Yes while subscribed, up to a maximum balance (1,000, 3,000 or 15,000 credits by plan); credits expire when a subscription ends. source (opens in a new tab)

Which plans reach 4K?

Standard ($34.99) and Professional ($149.99). source (opens in a new tab)

Is Rendervi free?

Yes. Free gives 12 credits a month, about 10 renders, at 2K.

Which plan gives 4K output?

Standard ($34.99/mo) and Professional ($149.99/mo).

Do unused credits roll over?

Each plan has a maximum balance (1,000 on Light, 3,000 on Standard, 15,000 on Professional), and credits expire when a subscription ends.

How much do I save paying yearly?

About 17% through the yearly toggle.

Is there a trial?

None beyond the free plan.

More about Rendervi