Free Web
Free source (opens in a new tab)
Monthly
For: Trying the tool
Limits
- 24 credits/month (~12 logos)
- 1 concurrent generation
1 more
- Watermarked 512x512 downloads
Includes
- Image to Logo: 3 of 8 styles
- Magic Editor and Mockups: base models
Image generation · pricing
Logo Diffusion suits people who want to explore many logo ideas and export vectors, with a free plan for testing and paid plans from $24/mo that add a commercial license.
Logo Diffusion has a lasting Free plan with 24 credits per month (about 12 logos), but downloads are watermarked at 512x512 and there is no commercial license. Basic is $24 per month with 1,000 credits, a commercial license, watermark-free downloads and vector export. Pro is $49 per month with 2,500 credits, 3 concurrent generations, upscaling and private generation.
Elite is $99 per month with 6,000 credits and up to 1,200 vectorizer exports. A one-time Starter Pack costs $59 for 1,500 credits and 6 downloads, valid for 90 days. Yearly billing gives 2 months free, but the yearly price is not shown. Prices checked on 2026-10-11.
| Plan | Price | Billing | Who it is for | Key limits | API |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Free Web |
Free | Monthly | Trying the tool | 24 credits/month (~12 logos); 1 concurrent generation; Watermarked 512x512 downloads | Not stated |
| Basic Web |
$24 | Monthly | Individuals making a few brands | 1,000 credits/month (~500 logos); Up to 200 vectorizer exports; Up to 500 background removals | Not stated |
| Pro Web |
$49 | Monthly | Designers with steady logo work | 2,500 credits/month (~1,250 logos); 3 concurrent generations; Up to 500 vectorizer exports | Not stated |
| Elite Web |
$99 | Monthly | Agencies and staff of companies over $1M revenue | 6,000 credits/month (~3,000 logos); 4 concurrent generations; Up to 1,200 vectorizer exports | Not stated |
| Starter Pack Web |
$59 one-time | One-time | One-off logo project | 1,500 credits; 6 downloads; Valid for 90 days | Not stated |
| If you | Pick | Why |
|---|---|---|
| you are testing the tool | Free | 24 credits per month with watermarked 512x512 downloads and no commercial license. |
| you make a few brands as an individual | Basic, $24/mo | 1,000 credits per month, commercial license, vector export, watermark-free downloads. |
| you are a designer with steady logo work | Pro, $49/mo | 2,500 credits per month, 3 concurrent generations, upscaler, private generation and all models. |
| you are an agency or staff at a company over $1M revenue | Elite, $99/mo | 6,000 credits per month, 4 concurrent generations and up to 1,200 vectorizer exports. |
| you have a one-off project | Starter Pack, $59 | 1,500 credits and 6 downloads, valid for 90 days. |
Lasting Free plan: $0/mo, 24 credits per month, watermarked 512x512 downloads, no commercial license.
Starter Pack $59 one-time (1,500 credits, 6 downloads, valid 90 days); switching to monthly gives a $15 credit on the first month.
Prices checked Oct 11, 2026 on the official US pricing page. Official pricing ↗ Prices and limits change often.
Lasting Free plan: $0/mo, 24 credits per month, watermarked 512x512 downloads, no commercial license.
Free source (opens in a new tab)
Monthly
For: Trying the tool
Limits
Includes
$24 source (opens in a new tab)
Monthly
Yearly billing gives 2 months free; yearly price not shown
For: Individuals making a few brands
Limits
Includes
$49 source (opens in a new tab)
Monthly
Yearly billing gives 2 months free; yearly price not shown
For: Designers with steady logo work
Limits
Includes
$99 source (opens in a new tab)
Monthly
Yearly billing gives 2 months free; yearly price not shown
For: Agencies and staff of companies over $1M revenue
Limits
Includes
$59 one-time source (opens in a new tab)
One-time
For: One-off logo project
Limits
Includes
Starter Pack $59 one-time (1,500 credits, 6 downloads, valid 90 days); switching to monthly gives a $15 credit on the first month.
At the listed prices, a single user pays between $288 and $1,188 a year on the fixed-price plans, or nothing on the free tier within its limits. Annual billing discounts, taxes and usage-based extras are listed per plan above where the vendor publishes them.
No. Free users get a CC BY-NC 4.0 noncommercial license. Paid plans include a commercial license. source (opens in a new tab)
It costs $59 one-time and gives 1,500 credits, 6 downloads and all tools, valid for 90 days. source (opens in a new tab)
Yes, on Basic and higher. The Vectorizer exports SVG with layers and gradients. The Free plan has no vector export. source (opens in a new tab)
Not by default. Images are public and remixable unless your plan offers private generation. source (opens in a new tab)
There is a lasting Free plan with 24 credits per month, watermarked 512x512 downloads and no commercial license.
$24 per month, with a commercial license and vector export.
The Starter Pack is a one-time $59 for 1,500 credits and 6 downloads, valid for 90 days.
Yearly billing gives 2 months free, but the yearly price is not shown in our verified data.
compare>