Chat-Assistenten · pricing

Fixy pricing in 2026: Starter, Pro, Team and Business explained

Wählen Sie Fixy, wenn Sie einen Chat möchten, der GPT, Claude, Gemini und Grok nebeneinanderstellt und eine abschließende Antwort zusammenführt, mit Tarifen ab $1.99 pro Monat.

Starting price
$1.99/mo (Starter)
Free option
Yes
Plans
4
Prices checked
Oct 4, 2026
Business$14.99
Pro$8.99
Team$5.99
Starter$1.99

Fixy plans and what they include

Fixy asks several models the same question and synthesizes one answer. Starter is $1.99 per month with 50 managed credits. Pro is $8.99 per month with 500 managed credits. Team is $5.99 per month and Business is $14.99 per month; both let you bring your own keys.

Fixy Code has a Free tier. No trial is stated. The figures come from the vendor llms.txt file, because the pricing page is client-rendered, so they could not be confirmed against the pricing page. Prices checked on 2026-10-04.

Fixy plans compared

Plans and prices
PlanPriceBillingWho it is forKey limitsAPI
Starter
web
$1.99/mo Monthly Light use 50 managed credits Not stated
Pro
web
$8.99/mo Monthly Regular use 500 managed credits Not stated
Team
web
$5.99/mo Monthly Teams with keys Bring your own keys Not stated
Business
web
$14.99/mo Monthly Larger teams Bring your own keys Not stated

Which Fixy plan to pick

Which plan to pick
If youPickWhy
you use multi-model answers lightlyStarter, $1.99/moIncludes 50 managed credits.
you use it regularlyPro, $8.99/moIncludes 500 managed credits.
your team already has model provider keysTeam, $5.99/moBring your own keys; provider usage is billed to your own keys.
you have a larger team with its own keysBusiness, $14.99/moBring your own keys; provider usage is billed to your own keys.

What is free, what costs extra

Free access and trial

Fixy Code hat eine kostenlose Stufe (Free)

Keine Angabe

Extra costs and taxes

Die Nutzung beim Anbieter wird bei Team/Business über Ihre eigenen Schlüssel abgerechnet

Auf den offiziellen Seiten nicht angegeben

Costs that are easy to miss

  • On Team and Business, provider usage is billed to your own keys.
  • Credits are used up by each run, so repeated debates reduce what is left on the plan.
  • Bring-your-own-keys is limited to Team and Business; Starter and Pro use managed credits.
  • Pricing was readable only in the vendor llms.txt file, so confirm it before you pay.
  • Taxes are not stated on the official pages.

Fixy Preise und Nutzungslimits

Preise am Oct 4, 2026 auf der offiziellen US-Preisseite geprüft. Offizielle Preise ↗ Preise und Limits ändern sich häufig.

Fixy Preisseite mit Tarifen und Preisen – Screenshot des KI-Tools chat-assistenten, Oct 2, 2026
Die offizielle Fixy-Preisseite, wie wir sie gesehen haben. fixy.ai, erfasst Oct 2, 2026

Kostenloser Zugang und Testbedingungen

Fixy Code hat eine kostenlose Stufe (Free)

Keine Angabe

Kostenpflichtige Tarife: was sich beim Upgrade ändert

Nutzungsobergrenzen, Guthaben und Zusatzkosten

Die Nutzung beim Anbieter wird bei Team/Business über Ihre eigenen Schlüssel abgerechnet

Auf den offiziellen Seiten nicht angegeben

How much Fixy costs per year

At the listed prices, a single user pays between $24 and $180 a year on the fixed-price plans, or nothing on the free tier within its limits. Annual billing discounts, taxes and usage-based extras are listed per plan above where the vendor publishes them.

Fixy FAQ

Was kostet Starter?

$1.99 pro Monat für 50 verwaltete Credits. Quelle (öffnet in neuem Tab)

How much does Fixy cost?

Starter is $1.99 per month, Pro is $8.99, Team is $5.99 and Business is $14.99 per month.

Is there a free Fixy plan?

Fixy Code has a Free tier. No free tier is stated for the main chat plans, and no trial is stated.

How many credits do Starter and Pro include?

Starter includes 50 managed credits and Pro includes 500 managed credits.

Can I bring my own API keys to Fixy?

Yes, on the Team and Business plans only. Provider usage is then billed to your own keys.

Why is Fixy pricing marked as unconfirmed?

The pricing page is client-rendered, so the figures were readable only in the vendor llms.txt file.

More about Fixy