Coding · pricing

Zest pricing in 2026: Starter, Pro, Max and Enterprise explained

Zest fits engineering teams that want to measure and compare how they use AI coding agents, with a free 3-seat Starter plan and Pro at $49 per workspace per month.

Starting price
$49 (Pro)
Free option
Yes
Plans
4
Prices checked
Oct 2, 2026
Max$149.00
Pro$49.00

Zest plans and what they include

Zest prices per workspace, not per user, and then charges for seats beyond the bundle. Starter is $0 per workspace per month, needs no credit card and includes 3 seats with coding agent analytics, models and skills analytics and AI cheatcodes. Pro is $49 per workspace per month with 5 seats, team statistics, PR throughput and session and token intelligence.

Max is $149 per workspace per month with 10 seats, agentic product management, AI feature and ticket analytics and a cloud agent. Extra seats on Pro and Max are $19 per month. Enterprise is custom with SSO, SCIM, audit controls and an SLA. Startups can get 50% off Pro or Max for 6 months. Prices checked on 2026-10-02.

Zest plans compared

Plans and prices
PlanPriceBillingWho it is forKey limitsAPI
Starter
Web
Kostenlos Monthly Trying AI analytics 3 seats included Not stated
Pro
Web
$49 per workspace per month Monthly Getting AI analytics right from day 1 5 seats included; Extra seats $19/mo Not stated
Max
Web
$149 per workspace per month Monthly Scaling AI analytics 10 seats included; Extra seats $19/mo Not stated
Enterprise
Web
Individuelle Preise Custom Large organizations Custom credits and history Not stated

Which Zest plan to pick

Which plan to pick
If youPickWhy
you want to see AI coding analytics for a small groupStarter (free)3 seats and the core coding agent analytics, no card needed.
a team of about five wants throughput and token dataPro, $49 per workspace per month5 seats, team statistics, PR throughput and session and token intelligence.
a larger group wants product management analyticsMax, $149 per workspace per month10 seats, AI feature and ticket analytics and agentic product management.
you need SSO, SCIM and data governanceEnterprise (custom)Custom credits and history, audit controls, custom retention and an SLA.

What is free, what costs extra

Free access and trial

Starter: $0 per workspace per month, 3 seats, no credit card

Extra costs and taxes

Extra seats $19/month

Not stated

Costs that are easy to miss

  • Extra seats are $19 per month on Pro and Max.
  • The free plan is limited to 3 seats, and advanced features need Pro or Max.
  • The startup discount applies only to pre-Series A companies under a revenue threshold, and lasts 6 months.
  • Taxes are not stated.

Zest Preise und Nutzungslimits

Preise am Oct 2, 2026 auf der offiziellen US-Preisseite geprüft. Offizielle Preise ↗ Preise und Limits ändern sich häufig.

Zest Preisseite mit Tarifen und Preisen – Screenshot des KI-Tools coding, Oct 2, 2026
Die offizielle Zest-Preisseite, wie wir sie gesehen haben. meetzest.com, erfasst Oct 2, 2026

Kostenloser Zugang und Testbedingungen

Starter: $0 per workspace per month, 3 seats, no credit card

Kostenpflichtige Tarife: was sich beim Upgrade ändert

Starter Web

Kostenlos Quelle (öffnet in neuem Tab)

Monthly

Für: Trying AI analytics

Limits

  • 3 seats included

Enthält

  • Coding agent analytics
  • Models & Skills analytics
1 mehr
  • AI cheatcodes

Pro Web

$49 per workspace per month Quelle (öffnet in neuem Tab)

Monthly

Startup discount: 50% off Pro or Max for 6 months (pre-Series A, under $2M revenue)

Für: Getting AI analytics right from day 1

Limits

  • 5 seats included
  • Extra seats $19/mo

Enthält

  • Team statistics
  • PR Throughput
1 mehr
  • Session & Token intelligence

Max Web

$149 per workspace per month Quelle (öffnet in neuem Tab)

Monthly

Für: Scaling AI analytics

Limits

  • 10 seats included
  • Extra seats $19/mo

Enthält

  • Agentic product management
  • AI Feature + Ticket analytics
1 mehr
  • Cloud agent + Hermes

Enterprise Web

Individuelle Preise Quelle (öffnet in neuem Tab)

Custom

Für: Large organizations

Limits

  • Custom credits and history

Enthält

  • SSO/SCIM and audit controls
  • Data governance and custom retention
1 mehr
  • SLA and dedicated success

Nutzungsobergrenzen, Guthaben und Zusatzkosten

Extra seats $19/month

Not stated

How much Zest costs per year

At the listed prices, a single user pays between $588 and $1,788 a year on the fixed-price plans, or nothing on the free tier within its limits. Annual billing discounts, taxes and usage-based extras are listed per plan above where the vendor publishes them.

Zest FAQ

Is there a free plan?

Yes: Starter is $0 with 3 seats and no credit card. Quelle (öffnet in neuem Tab)

How is Zest priced?

Per workspace: Pro $49/month with 5 seats, Max $149/month with 10 seats, extra seats $19/month. Quelle (öffnet in neuem Tab)

Who gets the startup discount?

Pre-Series A companies with under $2M revenue in the past 12 months get 50% off Pro or Max for 6 months. Quelle (öffnet in neuem Tab)

Is Zest free?

Starter is $0 per workspace per month with 3 seats and no credit card.

How much does an extra seat cost?

$19 per month on Pro and Max.

Is there a discount for startups?

Yes, 50% off Pro or Max for 6 months, for pre-Series A companies under the stated revenue limit.

Is pricing per user?

It is per workspace, with seats included in each plan.

More about Zest